|
Member Login
Best of Friends District
Toggle navigation
HOME
EVENTS
District Upcoming Events
District Calendar 2023-24
Club Calendar
CLUB TOOLS
Assistant Governor Resources
Club Insurance
Training Resources for Clubs
Club Presidents Resources
Club President-Elect Resources
Club Secretary Resources
Club Treasurer Resources
Visioning for Clubs
Service Projects & Tools
Rotary Club Central Toolbox
Dialogues & Speaker Topics
Social Media Toolbox
COMMITTEES
Finance
Governance Committee
Governance Committee
Abuse and Protection Subcommittee
Diversity, Equity, Inclusion Subcommittee
Legislative Subcommittee
Nominating Subcommittee
Learning
Learning & Leadership Development
PETS Training Videos
Rotary Leadership Institute
Rotary Web Talks
Membership
Discover Rotary
Membership in Rotary
Rotary Club Models
Rotary Membership Resources
Welcome New Rotarians
Club Membership Resources
Public Image
Public Image Support
Role of Public Image Committee
Public Image Committee Contacts
Public Image Links and Resources
Social Media Toolbox
Media Release - How To Guide
Website and Technology Support
Public Image Copyright and Privacy Guidance
Website Refresh Initiative
Service Projects
Our Committees & Service Projects
Community Service
Community Service Committee
Healthy Communities
Honoring Indigenous Peoples
Literacy Committee
Vocational Service Committee
Great Lakes Watershed Cleanup
International Service Committee
District 7090 Alumni
Friendship Exchange
The Rotary Foundation
The Rotary Foundation
District & Global Grants
District Grants 2024-2025
District Grants 2023-2024
Global Grants
Foundation Archives
District Grants 2022-2023
District & Global Grants Archives 2013 - 2021
Rotary Foundation District Newsletter
Best of Friends Heritage Endowment Fund
Rotary Endowment Fund
Polio Plus
Polio Plus
Ride/Participate for Polio Plus
Paul Harris Society
Peace Scholars
District Scholarship
Rotary Foundation District Plug-N-Play Videos
Vocational Training Teams
Youth Services
Youth Services
Interact
New Generations Service Exchange
Youth Exchange
Rotaract
RYLA
Jr. RYLA
FRAMEWORK
Leadership Roles & Opportunities
District Council
District Council Agendas
District Budget
District Council Minutes
District Strategic Plan
District Governor
Immediate Past District Governor Biography
District Governor Elect Biography
Past District Governor Biography
District Governor Nominee Biography
District History
District Incorporation
Council on Legislation
Website Policies
RESOURCES
Map of Clubs
District Organization Chart
Important Contact info (Login required)
Download Files
Newsletters
Video Archives
Photo Albums
2024 Membership Summit
Lighthouse Awards 2021
2019 District Conference Cruise Album
2019 District Changeover Luncheon
7090 Clubs - People of Action Story Boards
2018 District Conference Photo Album
2017 District Conference Photo Album
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2016-2017
Next Year >>
District Governor
Marlee Diehl
District Governor
Albion Rotary
District Executives
Reg Madison
District Governor Elect
Brantford Sunrise
Melisa Schrock
District Governor Nominee
Akron-Newstead
Kevin Crosby
Immediate Past District Governor
Buffalo Sunrise
Ralph Montesanto
Vice Governor
Dundas Valley Sunrise
Pene Hutton
Executive Secretary
Greater Jamestown AM
Mike Prinzbach
Treasurer
Williamsville
Ralph Montesanto
District Trainer
Dundas Valley Sunrise
District Officers and Directors
Kevin Crosby
Membership Director
Buffalo Sunrise
Tawnya Hartford
Public Image Director CA
Niagara Falls Sunrise
Chrissy Casilio-Bluhm
Public Image Director US
Clarence
Karen L Oakes
The Rotary Foundation Director
Delhi Rotary
John DePaolo
Service Projects Director
BNMC
Aad Vermeyden
Youth Services Director
Brantford Rotary
Melisa Schrock
Conference Chair
Akron-Newstead
Karen L Oakes
Council on Legislation Delegate
Delhi Rotary
Ralph Montesanto
Club Support Co-Chair, CA
Dundas Valley Sunrise
Kevin Crosby
Club Support Co-Chair, US
Buffalo Sunrise
Wally Ochterski
Finance Chair
West Seneca
Jack Amico
Finance Chair Elect
West Seneca
Charles Daly
Friendship Exchange Chair
Grimsby
Mark Walling
Harassment/Abuse Prevention Co-Chair, US
Hamburg Sunrise
Pene Hutton
Newsletter Editor/Publisher
Greater Jamestown AM
Charlotte Herlong
Nominating Chair
Fredonia
Jack Amico
Nominating Chair Elect
West Seneca
Frederic Norton
Past District Governors Dean
Dunkirk-Fredonia
Donna Banach
RI Convention Chair
Hamburg
Bob Artis
Rotary Global Rewards
Clarence
Kevin Crosby
Strategic Planning Chair
Buffalo Sunrise
Paul A. Marchese
Technology
Batavia
Pene Hutton
Webmaster
Greater Jamestown AM
Assistant/Area Governors
Melisa Schrock
AG Coordinator
Akron-Newstead
Ross Gowan
1
Norfolk Sunrise
Lisa Bishop
1 AG Elect
Delhi Rotary
Marty Schure
2
Ancaster AM
Allyson Wenzowski
3
Dundas
Christopher Cutler
4
Hamilton
Margaret Andrewes
5
Lincoln Rotary
Cathy Henry
6
St. Catharines South
Frank Adamson
7
Fonthill
Michael Brown
8
Niagara Falls Sunrise
David Berry
8 AG Elect
Niagara Falls Sunrise
John Cooper
9
Niagara Falls NY Rotary
Jim Tyrpak
10
Buffalo Rotary
Julie Ponkow
11
Amherst South
Katie Biggie
11 AG Elect
Buffalo Niagara Roundabout
Jackie Davis
12
Lockport - Rotary
A. J. Block
13
East Aurora
Tracy Ford
14
LeRoy Rotary
Mary Kay Worth
15
Olean
Adele Harrington
16
Westfield-Mayville
Sharon Hamilton
17
Jamestown
Lisa Yaggie
17 AG Elect
Jamestown
Anne Bermingham
18
Hamilton A.M.
Marta Stiteler
18 AG Elect
Hamilton A.M.
David Greenfield
19
Lockport - Rotary